TheBaseballPage.com

Larry Ciaffone

Larry Ciaffone

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Symphony Larry
Born:
August 17, 1924
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1951 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1951 SLN 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 .200 0 .200
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1951 SLN 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 27

  • 2007

    On May 27, 2007, the St. Louis Cardinals option pitcher Anth ...

  • 2006

    On May 27, 2006, Anaheim right-hander Jared Weaver makes his ...

  • 1981

    On May 27, 1981, Lenny Randle of the Seattle Mariners tries ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Larry Ciaffone
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles