TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Cicero

Joe Cicero

Position(s):
OF, 3B
Nicknames:
Dody
Born:
November 18, 1910
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-20-1929 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 BOS 10 32 6 10 2 2 0 4 0 2 .313 .313 .500 .813
1930 BOS 18 30 5 5 1 2 0 4 1 5 .167 .200 .333 .533
1945 PHA 12 19 3 3 0 0 0 0 1 6 .158 .263 .158 .421
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 BOS 10 32 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0
1930 BOS 18 32 0 1 10 0 0 0 0 0
1945 PHA 12 22 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
40 81 14 18 8 3 4 0 13 2 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 28 62 11 15 8 3 4 0 0 0 7 1 0
PHA 12 19 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Cicero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles