TheBaseballPage.com

Horace Clarke

Horace Clarke

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, DH
Nicknames:
Hoss
Born:
June 2, 1940
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-13-1965 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Bobby Richardson, Gene Michael, Horace Clarke, New York Yankees, Roy White
Share |