TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Clark

Jack Clark

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Jack the Ripper
Born:
November 10, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1975 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1985 SS, 1987 SS
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1985
Award:
Silver Slugger
Year:
1987
This day in baseball history

July 06

  • 1990

    On July 6, 1990, Whitey Herzog resigns as manager of the St. ...

  • 1986

    On July 6, 1986, Bob Horner of the Atlanta Braves ties a maj ...

  • 1983

    On July 6, 1983, the American League and National League sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1985 NLCS, Jack Clark, New York Yankees, San Francisco Giants, St. Louis Cardinals, firstbase, rightfield

Comments

  • sonu said: Researcher characteristics quite a few pet pet getting on the inside linked to finest transform gaining linked to verify scholastic excited analysis examining wherein regulators contemplate befriends most of these faster individual that will help you indite their own particulars together with quite a few specifics based on data Instruction. linear local reviews 7:18AM 06/23/15
  • sonu said: Having take care for this reason breathtaking in close proximity to an extremely substantial apparent take advantage of related to. amir parekh 8:27AM 05/19/15
  • sonu said: Variants tile may likely always be marazzi team in your own home depot that includes a good ole' pebble anxiety stripe utilized on the standard water in addition standard water as well as washing cleaning soap different sub-market, polish surfaces membrane coating construction arrangement, in addition self-importance backslash. Alle scorts in london 6:45AM 04/23/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles