TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Clark

Jack Clark

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Jack the Ripper
Born:
November 10, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1975 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1985 SS, 1987 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1985 NL SLN NLCS 1 6 21 4 8 4 0 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0
1985 NL SLN WS 0 7 25 1 6 4 2 0 0 9 3 0 0 0 0
1987 NL SLN NLCS 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLN 1985 NLCS 6 26 0 0 11 0 3 0 0 0
SLN 1985 WS 7 28 0 0 8 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1987 NLCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1985 NLCS, Jack Clark, New York Yankees, San Francisco Giants, St. Louis Cardinals, firstbase, rightfield

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles