TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Clark

Jack Clark

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Jack the Ripper
Born:
November 10, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1975 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1985 SS, 1987 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1975 SFN NL 3B 2 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 3.600 1.00
1975 SFN NL CF 2 1 5 0 0 0 1.00 3.210 2.500
1975 SFN NL LF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.570 2.00
1975 SFN NL OF 3 3 7 0 0 0 1.00 2.520 2.330
1975 SFN NL RF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1976 SFN NL CF 20 20 52 3 1 1 .982 3.190 2.750
1976 SFN NL LF 4 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 .530 .250
1976 SFN NL OF 26 26 71 3 1 1 .987 3.00 2.850
1976 SFN NL RF 8 5 14 0 0 0 1.00 2.520 1.750
1977 SFN NL CF 1 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 1.130 1.00
1977 SFN NL OF 114 94 226 11 6 2 .975 2.330 2.080
1977 SFN NL RF 113 93 227 11 6 2 .975 2.360 2.110
1978 SFN NL OF 152 150 320 16 6 5 .982 2.270 2.210
1978 SFN NL RF 152 150 328 16 6 5 .983 2.330 2.260
1979 SFN NL 3B 2 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 2.250 .500
1979 SFN NL LF 2 0 1 0 0 0 1.00 3.00 .500
1979 SFN NL OF 140 134 261 13 5 7 .982 2.090 1.960
1979 SFN NL RF 138 134 258 12 5 7 .982 2.070 1.960
1980 SFN NL OF 120 120 229 7 8 1 .967 2.00 1.970
1980 SFN NL RF 120 120 229 7 8 1 .967 2.00 1.970
1981 SFN NL OF 98 97 193 14 4 4 .981 2.130 2.110
1981 SFN NL RF 98 97 188 14 5 4 .976 2.080 2.060
1982 SFN NL RF 155 152 283 10 6 2 .980 1.960 1.890
1982 SFN NL OF 155 152 281 10 6 2 .980 1.950 1.880
1983 SFN NL 1B 2 2 13 3 0 2 1.00 9.00 8.00
1983 SFN NL OF 133 132 249 17 9 3 .967 2.060 2.00
1983 SFN NL RF 133 132 252 18 9 3 .968 2.090 2.030
1984 SFN NL OF 54 52 94 3 1 0 .990 1.870 1.800
1984 SFN NL RF 55 52 96 1 1 0 .990 1.870 1.760
1984 SFN NL 1B 4 4 26 6 1 3 .970 10.670 8.00
1985 SLN NL RF 12 4 11 0 0 0 1.00 2.020 .920
1985 SLN NL 1B 121 121 1,116 66 14 102 .988 10.200 9.770
1985 SLN NL OF 12 4 12 0 0 0 1.00 2.200 1.00
1986 SLN NL 1B 64 64 623 35 3 66 .995 10.100 10.280
1987 SLN NL 1B 126 125 1,151 77 14 116 .989 10.00 9.750
1987 SLN NL OF 1 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 1.500 1.00
1987 SLN NL RF 1 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 1.500 1.00
1988 NYA AL RF 14 14 29 1 0 0 1.00 2.370 2.140
1988 NYA AL 1B 10 10 91 7 3 8 .970 10.500 9.800
1988 NYA AL DH 112 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 NYA AL LF 5 5 8 0 2 0 .800 1.800 1.600
1988 NYA AL OF 19 19 38 1 2 0 .951 2.280 2.050
1989 SDN NL 1B 131 129 1,135 88 15 99 .988 10.050 9.340
1989 SDN NL OF 12 12 22 1 0 0 1.00 2.130 1.920
1989 SDN NL RF 12 12 23 1 0 0 1.00 2.230 2.00
1990 SDN NL 1B 110 106 855 69 6 72 .994 9.360 8.400
1991 BOS AL DH 135 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BOS AL 1B 13 12 111 8 1 7 .992 11.040 9.150
1992 BOS AL DH 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 07

  • 1991

    On July 7, 1991, American League umpire Steve Palermo is sho ...

  • 1971

    On July 7, 1971, Commissioner Bowie Kuhn announces that Negr ...

  • 1964

    On July 7, 1964, the National League defeats the American Le ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1985 NLCS, Jack Clark, New York Yankees, San Francisco Giants, St. Louis Cardinals, firstbase, rightfield

Comments

  • sonu said: Researcher characteristics quite a few pet pet getting on the inside linked to finest transform gaining linked to verify scholastic excited analysis examining wherein regulators contemplate befriends most of these faster individual that will help you indite their own particulars together with quite a few specifics based on data Instruction. linear local reviews 7:18AM 06/23/15
  • sonu said: Having take care for this reason breathtaking in close proximity to an extremely substantial apparent take advantage of related to. amir parekh 8:27AM 05/19/15
  • sonu said: Variants tile may likely always be marazzi team in your own home depot that includes a good ole' pebble anxiety stripe utilized on the standard water in addition standard water as well as washing cleaning soap different sub-market, polish surfaces membrane coating construction arrangement, in addition self-importance backslash. Alle scorts in london 6:45AM 04/23/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles