TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Clark

Jack Clark

Position(s):
3B, CF, LF, OF, RF, 1B, DH
Nicknames:
Jack the Ripper
Born:
December 10, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-12-1975 with SFN
Allstar Selections:
1985 SS, 1987 SS
 
Tagged:
1985 NLCS, Jack Clark, New York Yankees, San Francisco Giants, St. Louis Cardinals, firstbase, rightfield
Share |