TheBaseballPage.com

Watty Clark

Watty Clark

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
May 16, 1902
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-28-1924 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Watty Clark
Share |