TheBaseballPage.com

Willie Clark

Willie Clark

Position(s):
1B, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Wee Willie
Born:
August 16, 1872
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-20-1895 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Willie Clark
Share |