TheBaseballPage.com

Ellis Clary

Ellis Clary

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Cat
Born:
September 11, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-07-1942 with WS1
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1944 AL SLA WS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLA 1944 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ellis Clary

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles