TheBaseballPage.com

Ellis Clary

Ellis Clary

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS
Nicknames:
Cat
Born:
September 11, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-07-1942 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Ellis Clary
Share |