TheBaseballPage.com

Gowell Claset

Gowell Claset

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Lefty
Born:
November 26, 1907
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
210 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-12-1933 with PHA
 
Tagged:
Gowell Claset
Share |