TheBaseballPage.com

Dain Clay

Dain Clay

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Sniffy, Ding-A-Ling
Born:
July 10, 1919
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-12-1943 with CIN
 
Tagged:
Dain Clay
Share |