TheBaseballPage.com

Harlond Clift

Harlond Clift

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Darkie
Born:
August 12, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1934 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Harlond Clift
Share |