TheBaseballPage.com

Harlond Clift

Harlond Clift

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Darkie
Born:
August 12, 1912
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-17-1934 with SLA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1934 SLA AL 3B 141 0 150 245 30 28 .929 0 2.800
1935 SLA AL 2B 6 0 14 19 1 2 .971 0 5.500
1935 SLA AL 3B 127 0 130 240 26 12 .934 0 2.910
1936 SLA AL 3B 152 0 158 310 24 27 .951 0 3.080
1937 SLA AL 3B 155 0 198 405 34 50 .947 0 3.890
1938 SLA AL 3B 149 0 176 306 19 31 .962 0 3.230
1939 SLA AL 3B 149 0 184 324 25 34 .953 0 3.410
1940 SLA AL 3B 147 0 161 329 21 32 .959 0 3.330
1941 SLA AL 3B 154 0 195 316 22 27 .959 0 3.320
1942 SLA AL 3B 141 0 160 287 28 28 .941 0 3.170
1942 SLA AL SS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1943 SLA AL 3B 104 0 126 252 20 20 .950 0 3.630
1943 WS1 AL 3B 8 0 18 12 1 0 .968 0 3.750
1944 WS1 AL 3B 12 0 10 22 6 2 .842 0 2.670
1945 WS1 AL 3B 111 0 111 214 23 18 .934 0 2.930

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 19

  • 1991

    On December 19, 1991, the Toronto Blue Jays sign free agent ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Pittsburgh Pirates sign outfielder ...

  • 1983

    On December 19, 1983, the Detroit Tigers sign free agent inf ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harlond Clift

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles