TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Clinton

Jim Clinton

Position(s):
2B, 3B, C, OF, SS, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Big Jim
Born:
August 10, 1850
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
174 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-18-1872 with BR1
 
Tagged:
Jim Clinton
Share |