TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Clough

Ed Clough

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Big Ed, Spec
Born:
October 28, 1906
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
188 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-28-1924 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Ed Clough
Share |