TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Coates

Jim Coates

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Mummy
Born:
August 4, 1932
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
192 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-21-1956 with NYA
 
Tagged:
Jim Coates
Share |