TheBaseballPage.com

Michael Coleman

Michael Coleman

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Prime Time
Born:
August 16, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1997 with BOS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1997 BOS AL CF 7 7 16 0 1 0 .941 2.390 2.290
1997 BOS AL OF 7 7 16 0 1 0 .941 2.390 2.290
1999 BOS AL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS AL OF 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 BOS AL CF 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NYA AL LF 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NYA AL OF 9 7 8 0 0 0 1.00 1.180 .890
2001 NYA AL RF 3 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 .750 .330
2001 NYA AL CF 7 6 7 0 0 0 1.00 1.370 1.00
2001 NYA AL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

July 01

  • 1990

    On July 1, 1990, Andy Hawkins of the New York Yankees throws ...

  • 1963

    On July 1, 1963, the Cincinnati Reds sell second baseman Don ...

  • 1962

    On July 1, 1962, Albie Pearson of the Los Angeles Angels set ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Michael Coleman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles