TheBaseballPage.com

Michael Coleman

Michael Coleman

Position(s):
CF, OF, LF, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Prime Time
Born:
August 16, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1997 with BOS
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1999 BOS 2 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 .200 .400 .200 .600
2001 NYA 12 38 5 8 0 0 1 7 0 15 .211 .211 .289 .500
1997 BOS 8 24 2 4 1 0 0 2 0 11 .167 .167 .208 .375
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1999 BOS 2 6 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
2001 NYA 12 39 1 0 11 0 0 0 0 1
1997 BOS 8 25 0 1 5 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
22 67 8 13 9 1 0 1 26 1 0 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 12 38 5 8 7 0 0 1 0 1 15 0 0
BOS 10 29 3 5 2 1 0 0 1 0 11 1 0
This day in baseball history

November 25

  • 1991

    On November 25, 1991, the Montreal Expos trade first baseman ...

  • 1981

    On November 25, 1981, future Hall of Famer Rollie Fingers be ...

  • 1970

    On November 25, 1970, New York Yankees catcher Thurman Munso ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Michael Coleman

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles