TheBaseballPage.com

Vince Coleman

Vince Coleman

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Vincent Van Go
Born:
September 22, 1961
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-18-1985 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
1985 ROOK
 
Tagged:
Vince Coleman
Share |