TheBaseballPage.com

Kevin Collins

Kevin Collins

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, 1B, LF, OF, RF
Nicknames:
Casey
Born:
August 4, 1946
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-01-1965 with NYN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1965 NYN 11 23 3 4 1 0 0 0 1 9 .174 .217 .217 .435
1967 NYN 4 10 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .100 .100 .100 .200
1968 NYN 58 154 12 31 5 2 1 13 7 37 .201 .247 .279 .526
1969 NYN 16 40 1 6 3 0 1 2 3 10 .150 .225 .300 .525
1969 MON 52 96 5 23 5 1 2 12 8 16 .240 .323 .375 .698
1970 DET 25 24 2 5 1 0 1 3 1 10 .208 .250 .375 .625
1971 DET 35 41 6 11 2 1 1 4 0 12 .268 .268 .439 .707
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1965 NYN 11 24 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 1
1967 NYN 4 10 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 0
1968 NYN 58 168 2 5 43 0 2 2 0 1
1969 NYN 16 43 0 0 12 0 1 0 0 0
1969 MON 52 106 2 0 36 0 0 2 0 0
1970 DET 25 25 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
1971 DET 35 41 0 0 18 0 0 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
201 388 30 81 34 17 4 6 97 20 0 1 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 60 65 8 16 7 3 1 2 0 0 22 1 0
MON 52 96 5 23 12 5 1 2 0 0 16 8 0
NYN 89 227 17 42 15 9 2 2 1 2 59 11 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 28

  • 1985

    On April 28, 1985, the New York Yankees hire Billy Martin as ...

  • 1982

    On April 28, 1982, Pete Rose of the Philadelphia Phillies go ...

  • 1966

    On April 28, 1966, the Cleveland Indians tie a modern day ma ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Kevin Collins
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles