TheBaseballPage.com

Orth Collins

Orth Collins

Position(s):
OF, P
Nicknames:
Buck
Born:
April 27, 1880
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-01-1904 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1904 NYA 5 17 3 6 1 1 0 1 1 0 .353 .412 .529 .941
1909 WS1 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1904 NYA 5 18 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0
1909 WS1 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
13 24 3 6 1 1 1 0 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 5 17 3 6 1 1 1 0 0 1 0
WS1 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 23

  • 1989

    On July 23, 1989, the Hall of Fame continues its 50th annive ...

  • 1987

    On July 23, 1987, the Boston Red Sox waive first baseman Bil ...

  • 1976

    On July 23, 1976, Sadaharu Oh of the Yomiuri Giants hits his ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Orth Collins

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles