TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Command

Jim Command

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Igor, Gor
Born:
October 15, 1928
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-20-1954 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Jim Command
Share |