TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Compton

Pete Compton

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Bash
Born:
September 28, 1889
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1911 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Pete Compton
Share |