TheBaseballPage.com

Clint Conatser

Clint Conatser

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Connie
Born:
July 24, 1921
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
182 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-21-1948 with BSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1948 BSN 90 224 30 62 9 3 3 23 32 27 .277 .424 .384 .808
1949 BSN 53 152 10 40 6 0 3 16 14 19 .263 .355 .362 .717
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1948 BSN 90 259 0 2 86 1 0 4 0 0
1949 BSN 53 167 0 1 55 0 0 6 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
143 376 40 102 39 15 3 6 46 46 1 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 143 376 40 102 39 15 3 6 0 46 46 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 19

  • 1997

    On April 19, 1997, a major league game is played in Hawaii f ...

  • 1984

    On April 19, 1984, the Detroit Tigers suffer their first los ...

  • 1981

    On April 19, 1981, the Oakland Athletics set a modern day re ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Clint Conatser

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles