TheBaseballPage.com

Tony Conigliaro

Tony Conigliaro

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Tony C.
Born:
January 7, 1945
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1964 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1970 HA
This day in baseball history

April 25

  • 1995

    On April 25, 1995, baseball returns after a 234-day strike. ...

  • 1982

    On April 25, 1982, the New York Yankees fire manager Bob Lem ...

  • 1981

    On April 25, 1981, Seattle Mariners manager Maury Wills is s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Tony Conigliaro

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles