TheBaseballPage.com

Tony Conigliaro

Tony Conigliaro

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Tony C.
Born:
January 7, 1945
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1964 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1970 HA
Award:
Hutch Award
Year:
1970
This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Tony Conigliaro

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles