TheBaseballPage.com

Tony Conigliaro

Tony Conigliaro

Position(s):
CF, LF, OF, RF, DH
Nicknames:
Tony C.
Born:
January 7, 1945
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1964 with BOS
Allstar Selections:
1970 HA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1964 BOS AL CF 24 23 42 4 1 0 .979 2.090 1.920
1964 BOS AL LF 83 82 136 3 4 0 .972 1.810 1.670
1964 BOS AL OF 106 106 176 7 5 0 .973 1.850 1.730
1964 BOS AL RF 1 1 1 0 0 0 1.00 3.00 1.00
1965 BOS AL CF 2 2 4 1 2 0 .714 2.810 2.500
1965 BOS AL OF 137 137 277 11 7 1 .976 2.130 2.100
1965 BOS AL RF 135 135 264 11 5 1 .982 2.060 2.040
1966 BOS AL OF 146 145 244 8 7 1 .973 1.730 1.730
1966 BOS AL RF 146 145 246 8 7 0 .973 1.750 1.740
1967 BOS AL OF 95 95 172 5 3 1 .983 2.00 1.860
1967 BOS AL RF 95 95 174 5 3 1 .984 2.020 1.880
1969 BOS AL RF 136 134 204 3 4 2 .981 1.600 1.520
1969 BOS AL LF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 2.00 2.00
1969 BOS AL OF 137 135 207 4 4 2 .981 1.620 1.540
1970 BOS AL OF 146 146 252 7 6 1 .977 1.850 1.770
1970 BOS AL RF 146 146 248 7 6 1 .977 1.820 1.750
1971 CAL AL OF 72 71 155 6 1 1 .994 2.310 2.240
1971 CAL AL RF 72 71 157 7 1 1 .994 2.360 2.280
1975 BOS AL DH 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

October 25

  • 2003

    On October 25, 2003, Josh Beckett is too much for the Yankee ...

  • 1987

    On October 25, 1987, the Minnesota Twins win the first World ...

  • 1986

    On October 25, 1986, the New York Mets win Game Six of the W ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Boston Red Sox, Tony Conigliaro

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles