TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Connolly

Tom Connolly

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Blackie, Ham
Born:
December 30, 1892
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-12-1915 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Tom Connolly
Share |