TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Connolly

Tom Connolly

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Blackie, Ham
Born:
December 30, 1892
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-12-1915 with WS1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 23

  • 1989

    On May 23, 1989, Bo Jackson of the Kansas City Royals hits a ...

  • 1978

    On May 23, 1978, Oakland A’s manager Bobby Winkles quits h ...

  • 1970

    On May 23, 1970, the San Francisco Giants fire manager Clyde ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Connolly
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles