TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Connolly

Tom Connolly

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Blackie, Ham
Born:
December 30, 1892
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-12-1915 with WS1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Connolly
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles