TheBaseballPage.com

Tom Connolly

Tom Connolly

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Blackie, Ham
Born:
December 30, 1892
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-12-1915 with WS1
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1915 WS1 50 141 14 26 3 2 0 7 14 19 .184 .298 .234 .532
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1915 WS1 50 160 0 3 33 2 0 0 5 4
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
50 141 14 26 7 3 2 0 19 14 2 5 4
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
WS1 50 141 14 26 7 3 2 0 5 4 19 14 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 21

  • 1972

    On April 21, 1972, the Texas Rangers play the first home gam ...

  • 1971

    On April 21, 1971, Willie Stargell hits three home runs, hel ...

  • 1966

    On April 21, 1966, the Chicago Cubs make one of the best tra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Tom Connolly

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles