TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Conwell

Ed Conwell

Position(s):
3B
Nicknames:
Irish
Born:
January 29, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
155 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1911 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Ed Conwell
Share |