TheBaseballPage.com

Duff Cooley

Duff Cooley

Position(s):
C, OF, SS, 1B, 3B, 2B
Nicknames:
Sir Richard, Dick
Born:
March 29, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
158 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-27-1893 with SLN
 
Tagged:
Duff Cooley
Share |