TheBaseballPage.com

Jimmy Cooney

Jimmy Cooney

Position(s):
2B, SS, 3B, OF
Nicknames:
Scoops
Born:
August 24, 1894
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
160 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-22-1917 with BOS
 
Tagged:
Jimmy Cooney
Share |