TheBaseballPage.com

Tommy Corcoran

Tommy Corcoran

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Corky, Tommy the Cork
Born:
January 4, 1869
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
164 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-19-1890 with PTP
 
Tagged:
Tommy Corcoran
Share |