TheBaseballPage.com

Chad Cordero

Chad Cordero

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
the Chief
Born:
March 18, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-2003 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2005 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2003 MON NL P 12 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 1.640 .170
2004 MON NL P 69 0 3 5 0 1 1.00 .870 .120
2005 WAS NL P 74 0 2 4 2 0 .750 .730 .080
2006 WAS NL P 68 0 2 10 1 0 .923 1.470 .180
2007 WAS NL P 76 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 .360 .040
2008 WAS NL P 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 SEA AL P 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 02

  • 2006

    On September 2, 2006, Cleveland rookie Kevin Kouzmanoff hits ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, David Cone of the New York Yankees mak ...

  • 1996

    On September 2, 1996, Mike Greenwell of the Boston Red Sox s ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chad Cordero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles