TheBaseballPage.com

Chad Cordero

Chad Cordero

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
the Chief
Born:
March 18, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-2003 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2005 RR

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chad Cordero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles