TheBaseballPage.com

Chad Cordero

Chad Cordero

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
the Chief
Born:
March 18, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-2003 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2005 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
2007 WAS 76 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
2003 MON 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 WAS 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 MON 69 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
2010 SEA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 WAS 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 WAS 68 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
2003 MON 12 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 MON 69 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 WAS 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 WAS 68 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 WAS 76 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 WAS 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 SEA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
314 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
MON 81 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
SEA 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
WAS 224 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 26

  • 1993

    On November 26, 1993, the last surviving member of the St. L ...

  • 1975

    On November 26, 1975, Fred Lynn becomes the first rookie to ...

  • 1963

    On November 26, 1963, Cincinnati Reds second baseman Pete Ro ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chad Cordero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles