TheBaseballPage.com

Chad Cordero

Chad Cordero

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
the Chief
Born:
March 18, 1982
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
220 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-30-2003 with MON
Allstar Selections:
2005 RR
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
2003 MON 12 1 0 1 11 1.640 4 12 3 2 0 0 0 1
2004 MON 69 7 3 14 83 2.940 68 83 43 27 0 0 0 8
2005 WAS 74 2 4 47 74 1.820 55 61 17 15 0 0 0 9
2006 WAS 68 7 4 29 73 3.190 59 69 22 26 0 0 0 13
2007 WAS 76 3 3 37 75 3.360 75 62 29 28 0 0 0 8
2008 WAS 6 0 0 0 4 2.080 6 5 3 1 0 0 0 0
2010 SEA 9 0 1 0 10 6.520 10 6 5 7 0 0 0 1
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
2010 SEA 9 0 6.520 0 1 0 0
2008 WAS 6 0 2.080 0 0 0 0
2007 WAS 76 37 3.360 0 0 1 0
2006 WAS 68 29 3.190 0 3 0 0
2005 WAS 74 47 1.820 0 2 0 0
2004 MON 69 14 2.940 0 1 0 0.22
2003 MON 12 1 1.640 0 0 0 0.11
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
314 15 128 11 298 122 106 120 277 40 0 0 230

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 23

  • 2000

    On September 23, 2000, former major leaguer Aurelio Rodrigue ...

  • 1983

    On September 23, 1983, Steve “Lefty” Carlton of the Phil ...

  • 1978

    On September 23, 1978, California Angels star Lyman Bostock ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Chad Cordero

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles