TheBaseballPage.com

Pat Corrales

Pat Corrales

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Ike
Born:
March 20, 1941
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-02-1964 with
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1964 PHI 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1965 PHI 63 174 16 39 8 1 2 15 25 42 .224 .374 .316 .690
1966 SLN 28 72 5 13 2 0 0 3 2 17 .181 .236 .208 .444
1968 CIN 20 56 3 15 4 0 0 6 6 16 .268 .393 .339 .732
1969 CIN 29 72 10 19 5 0 1 5 8 17 .264 .389 .375 .764
1970 CIN 43 106 9 25 5 1 1 10 8 22 .236 .311 .330 .642
1971 CIN 40 94 6 17 2 0 0 6 6 17 .181 .245 .202 .447
1972 CIN 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2.00 0 2.00
1972 SDN 44 119 6 23 0 0 0 6 11 26 .193 .294 .193 .487
1973 SDN 29 72 7 15 2 1 0 3 6 10 .208 .306 .264 .569
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1964 PHI 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1965 PHI 63 201 1 0 55 1 5 4 0 0
1966 SLN 28 78 1 1 15 2 0 3 1 0
1968 CIN 20 64 0 1 19 1 0 1 0 0
1969 CIN 29 81 0 0 27 1 0 2 0 1
1970 CIN 43 114 0 0 35 0 1 4 0 0
1971 CIN 40 102 0 2 19 0 1 1 0 0
1972 CIN 2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
1972 SDN 44 132 0 1 23 1 1 1 0 0
1973 SDN 29 81 1 1 19 1 1 1 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
300 767 63 166 54 28 3 4 167 75 7 1 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 134 329 28 76 27 16 1 2 0 1 72 30 2
PHI 65 175 17 39 15 8 1 2 0 0 42 26 1
SDN 73 191 13 38 9 2 1 0 0 0 36 17 2
SLN 28 72 5 13 3 2 0 0 1 0 17 2 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pat Corrales

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles