TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Coughlin

Bill Coughlin

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Scranton Bill
Born:
July 12, 1878
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-09-1899 with WSN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1899 WSN 6 24 2 3 0 1 0 3 1 0 .125 .167 .208 .375
1901 WS1 137 506 75 139 17 13 6 68 25 0 .275 .336 .395 .731
1902 WS1 123 469 84 141 27 4 6 71 26 0 .301 .373 .414 .787
1903 WS1 125 473 56 116 18 3 1 31 9 0 .245 .275 .302 .577
1904 WS1 65 265 28 73 15 4 0 17 9 0 .275 .321 .362 .683
1904 DET 56 206 22 47 6 0 0 17 5 0 .228 .267 .257 .524
1905 DET 137 489 48 123 20 6 0 44 34 0 .252 .335 .317 .652
1906 DET 147 498 54 117 15 5 2 60 36 0 .235 .317 .297 .614
1907 DET 134 519 80 126 10 2 0 46 35 0 .243 .326 .270 .595
1908 DET 119 405 32 87 5 1 0 23 23 0 .215 .289 .232 .521
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1899 WSN 6 25 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0
1901 WS1 137 548 0 11 200 6 0 0 16 0
1902 WS1 123 506 0 3 194 8 0 0 29 0
1903 WS1 125 490 0 3 143 5 0 0 30 0
1904 WS1 65 289 0 12 96 3 0 0 10 0
1904 DET 56 214 0 0 53 3 0 0 1 0
1905 DET 137 550 0 20 155 7 0 0 16 0
1906 DET 147 575 0 36 148 5 0 0 31 0
1907 DET 134 585 0 23 140 8 0 0 15 0
1908 DET 119 450 0 15 94 7 0 0 10 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1049 3854 481 972 380 133 39 15 203 52 159
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 593 2117 236 500 190 56 14 2 73 133 30
WS1 450 1713 243 469 187 77 24 13 85 69 22
WSN 6 24 2 3 3 0 1 0 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 03

  • 2007

    On September 3, 2007, Ichiro Suzuki collected his 200th hit ...

  • 2006

    On September 3, 2006, Ryan Howard belts three homers in the ...

  • 2003

    On September 9, 2003, Cardinal pitcher Bud Smith becomes the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Bill Coughlin

Comments

  • satusiap said: Epilepsy or Epileptic obat ayan epilepsi disease is a chronic neurological anti aging capsule disease that causes sudden attacks repeated unprovoked. The word 'epilepsy' is derived from the Greek (Epilepsia) which means 'attack'. Epilepsy is a clinical cara pemesanan jelly gamat gold g manifestation in the form of electric charge excessive neuron cells in the brain in the form of recurring seizures. Loss of electrical charge pengobatan gerd excessive and sudden, so the reception and transmission of impulses in / from the brain to other parts of the body affected. Causes of epilepsy cara mengatasi ejakulasi dini pada pria can be divided into two parts, namely obat ginjal bocor epilepsy idiopathic (unknown cause) and symptomatic epilepsy (the causes are known, such as brain tumors, post-traumatic brain). The influence of genetic or cara mengobati ginjal bocor hereditary factors do exist, but small, usually including the idiopathic. 10:12AM 09/03/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles