TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Coughlin

Bill Coughlin

Position(s):
3B, 2B, SS
Nicknames:
Scranton Bill
Born:
July 12, 1878
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
140 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-09-1899 with WSN
 
Tagged:
Bill Coughlin
Share |