TheBaseballPage.com

Harry Coveleski

Harry Coveleski

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Giant Killer
Born:
April 23, 1886
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1907 with PHI

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 05

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Alex Rodriguez hit two homers in the Y ...

  • 2007

    On September 5, 2007, Oakland's Mark Ellis set two franchise ...

  • 1995

    On September 5, 1995, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Oriol ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Harry Coveleski

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles