TheBaseballPage.com

Chet Covington

Chet Covington

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Chesty
Born:
November 6, 1910
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-23-1944 with PHI
 
Tagged:
Chet Covington
Share |