TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Cramer

Doc Cramer

Position(s):
OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Flit
Born:
July 22, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1929 with PHA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 31

  • 1996

    On March 31, 1996, the Seattle Mariners and Chicago White So ...

  • 1982

    On March 31, 1982, the Montreal Expos acquire first baseman- ...

  • 1980

    On March 31, 1980, the Montreal Expos trade outfielder-first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Doc Cramer

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles