TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Cramer

Doc Cramer

Position(s):
OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Flit
Born:
July 22, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1929 with PHA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 26

  • 1995

    On May 26, 1995, Ken Griffey Jr. of the Seattle Mariners bre ...

  • 1993

    On May 26, 1993, a fly ball by Cleveland’s Carlos Martinez ...

  • 1969

    On May 26, 1969, Hank Aaron hits his 500th career double, be ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Doc Cramer

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles