TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Cramer

Doc Cramer

Position(s):
OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Flit
Born:
July 22, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1929 with PHA
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1931 AL PHA WS 0 2 2 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1945 AL DET WS 1 7 29 7 11 4 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1 1
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PHA 1931 WS 2 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
DET 1945 WS 7 31 0 0 11 1 0 1 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Doc Cramer

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles