TheBaseballPage.com

Doc Cramer

Doc Cramer

Position(s):
OF, SS, P
Nicknames:
Flit
Born:
July 22, 1905
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-18-1929 with PHA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1929 PHA AL OF 1 0 6 0 0 0 1.00 0 6.00
1930 PHA AL OF 21 0 37 1 3 0 .927 0 1.810
1930 PHA AL SS 1 0 1 1 0 1 1.00 0 2.00
1931 PHA AL OF 55 0 133 5 3 1 .979 0 2.510
1932 PHA AL OF 86 0 233 7 6 2 .976 0 2.790
1933 PHA AL OF 152 0 387 13 12 2 .971 0 2.630
1934 PHA AL OF 152 0 385 12 6 0 .985 0 2.610
1935 PHA AL OF 149 0 429 6 11 1 .975 0 2.920
1936 BOS AL OF 154 0 443 20 12 6 .975 0 3.010
1937 BOS AL OF 133 0 365 12 12 4 .969 0 2.830
1938 BOS AL OF 148 0 417 15 6 3 .986 0 2.920
1938 BOS AL P 1 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 1.00
1939 BOS AL OF 135 0 356 12 6 0 .984 0 2.730
1940 BOS AL OF 149 0 333 11 11 2 .969 0 2.310
1941 WS1 AL OF 152 0 369 9 6 1 .984 0 2.490
1942 DET AL OF 150 0 352 15 7 6 .981 0 2.450
1943 DET AL OF 138 0 346 9 4 3 .989 0 2.570
1944 DET AL OF 141 0 337 13 7 2 .980 0 2.480
1945 DET AL OF 140 0 314 7 3 4 .991 0 2.290
1946 DET AL OF 50 0 89 2 0 0 1.00 0 1.820
1947 DET AL OF 35 0 79 3 3 0 .965 0 2.340
1948 DET AL OF 1 0 2 0 0 0 1.00 0 2.00

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Doc Cramer

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles